Ballarat

Monday, 19th Aug 2019


RACE 1 2:49 PM
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 5884T 1CROWN ZINDY Correy Grenfell
2 78 2DEAL'S UP Kenneth Howat
3 26545 3DEVIL DEN Glenn Campbell
4 76866 4PYRENEES KNIGHT Ian Robinson
5 35542 5DON'S SCOLARI Kevin Ward
6 73645 6DRIVING ME NUTS Kenneth Howat
7 657 7LUNAR EXPRESS Kate Gorman
8 32533 8BLACK ZEBRANO Pasqalia Cassar
R 58 9MIC DROP Brian Hodgson
RACE 2 3:04 PM
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 42344 1MORAINE ROSIE Stephen Elsum
2 77445 2WHISPY BALE Correy Grenfell
3 64F66 3CROWN NIKKI Daniel Gibbons
4 53764 9CHILL OUT INDY Julie Chilcott
5 64237 5GLORIA BALE Correy Grenfell
6 57334 6RIVERDALE TUOHY Ian Green
7 335 7BUSH SOLDIER Heather Baxter
8 22444 8BARUNGA BULLET Geoffrey Mitchell
S 63F 4MASTER MARCUS Kate Gorman
RACE 3 3:22 PM
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 34757 1STANDBY BLUE Thomas Sharp
2 66446 2BLUE CIGAR Jason Formosa
3 87478 3RAIL REMOVER Bruce Jacobs
4 52836 4SOFIE GOGOLAC David Gehan
5 52218 5FLOYD HAYWEATHER Darren Fisher
6 47848 6ORIENTAL GRACIE Theresa Welsh
7 41424 7POOKIE SMURF Kevin Tirchett
8 35431 8SUPER RAGE Larry Franklin
R 64327 9MAGIC OCTAGON Richard Boehm
R 46638 10SERENDIPITY BABE Sandra Elmes
RACE 4 3:42 PM
VW CADDY RUNNER
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 66264 1TIGER SEVENTEEN Noel Carthew
2 18683 2ASHBY QUICK Chloe Dew
3 76477 3NITRO GEE Jason Formosa
4 21541 4CHASIN' BOBBI Louie Bicchieri
5 43533 5MISS WINKS Steven Chircop
6 13872 10PARRY ALLEN Wade Green
7 74553 7REGAL DUKE Stephen Spiteri
8 73466 8KURRI KURRI Nathan Hunt
S 45536 6SERENDIPITY SAM Robert Proctor
R 25655 9OCTO FLASH Kevin Gavin
RACE 5 4:07 PM
R & J BATTERIES (1-4 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 47442 1STAR FEVER Glenn Campbell
2 27763 2ARANCINI Joe La Rosa
3 84627 3HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco
4 63276 4KINTAMANI Jason Tolson
5 83861 5SIDE SPLITTING Lee Rowe
6 33154 6BROKEN PIECES Jason Formosa
7 43233 7OUR AIRMAN Gary Hansen
8 15516 8SPYGLASS Cooper Hayes
R 65658 9FRANKIE MOSS David Ramage
R 32466 10ODDJOB LAD Warren Duniam
RACE 6 4:28 PM
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 26357 1MEDIUM RARE Robert Bate
2 55456 2BLAZING SWORD Jason Formosa
3 77542 3YONDU Jason Formosa
4 73542 4LOROUPE Deborah White
5 31528 5FLYING JAMAICA Dawn Trickey
6 35661 6ALEZAN Andrew Mooney
7 48177 7WHY NOT POCKETS Leigh Carter
8 45375 8TROPHY TROPHY Kate Gorman
R 67546 9SISCO BELLA Justin Perkins
R 11665 10TYCHE ONYX Kevin Ward
RACE 7 4:52 PM
JUST COPIERS (1-3 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 55332 1MARVELETTE Garry White
2 41447 2JOFFA'S GALAXY Darren Fisher
3 53764 3STREAK AHEAD Lisa Delbridge
4 55844 4AGENT QUE Ronald Fisher
5 46525 5YAALA ECLIPSE Keith Lloyd
6 8484P 6PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer
7 62764 7GO SHIRVO GO Jack Campbell
8 66567 8HONEST KEITHY Steven Chircop
R 86386 9MY GIRL SISSY Sebastiano Gibilisco
S 44778 10LITTLE FERNANDO Robert Weightman
RACE 8 5:10 PM
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 54141 10CONDE Wade Green
2 52432 2PYRENEES INFERNO Ian Robinson
3 42418 3GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney
4 67546 9SISCO BELLA Justin Perkins
5 68833 5DYNAMIC STREET Clive Mclennan
6 61427 6CRUISING BETTY Matthew Abela
7 77557 7HONESTLY BOB Pauline Patterson
8 6P261 8RED NECK MISS Frank Meyer
S 63511 1IMA MALDINI Sindy Colpoys
S 38854 4SPEEDY RYDER Daniel Webber
RACE 9 5:34 PM
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 58746 1NUT AND BOLT Frank Meyer
2 88818 2FAST FREDDIE Robert Tolson
3 66433 3VERY VENOM David Good
4 74536 4SOUTHWOOD BILL Chris Stanton
5 25862 5VILLA MALDINI Steven Colpoys
6 55844 6PYRENEES CLASSIC Bruce Jacobs
7 78565 7SOLAR MOCHA Victor Millington
8 63775 8SLIPAWAY WHITEY Kevin Quinn
R 64327 9LIL BLACK JESS Richard Boehm
R 42438 10PILLAR CREEK Raylene Gavin
RACE 10 5:54 PM
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 67763 1ADORI Nathan Hunt
2 73841 2DORAN'S CALL Jason Formosa
3 43765 3YOHAN Jordan Formosa
4 21757 4GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa
5 13466 5MINDY'S GIRL Darren Fisher
6 17753 6CARSON COUNTY Jason Formosa
7 73687 7HURRICANE ROSE Jason Formosa
8 42142 8TEMPORALIS Mathew Tabb
R 37641 9TONNES OF ZIP Lee Rowe
R 55455 10SEEKA MOMENT Jason Formosa
RACE 11 6:16 PM
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 43417 1SAINT RAY David Gehan
2 45446 2WHY NOT MACCA Leigh Carter
3 74146 3CARAMEL BLONDE Bruce Baxter
4 54234 4CALCANEAL Stephen Tabb
5 75625 5BLACKPOOL REMI Shaun Baulch
6 48672 6POPPY YAALA Marcus Lloyd
7 25156 7TAKE THAT BANKSY David Taylor
8 14833 8KRABI Natalie Perkins
R 37641 9TONNES OF ZIP Lee Rowe
R 55455 10SEEKA MOMENT Jason Formosa
RACE 12 6:34 PM
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 31726 1SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright
2 73372 2YERAN Nathan Hunt
3 36167 3SHIMMY DAT RAY Dylan Bate
4 32373 4PYRENEES PETRACA Ian Robinson
5 25455 5SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn
6 54432 6DON QUIXOTE Jack Campbell
7 23485 7YEPPY ALLEN Wade Green
8 23526 8MAXIMUM LISA Kevin Ward
R 64327 9LIL BLACK JESS Richard Boehm
R 42438 10PILLAR CREEK Raylene Gavin