Ballarat

Monday, 23rd Sep 2019


RACE 1 2:43 PM
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 33 1RAPID RELOAD Raymond Henness
2 25424 2ENYA BALE Rebecca Gibbons
3 44723 3PATRICIA MARY Jason Formosa
4 76855 4INFINITY STONE Brian Hodgson
5 42445 5READY Jason Formosa
6 2565 6ISABELLA ICEFISH Darren Fisher
7 756 7TABLE TOP Jason Formosa
8 584 8RATTLE CAN YOU Douglas Hammerstein
R 66386 9INPUT GIRL Jason Formosa
R 36746 10CROWN TUXEDO Daniel Gibbons
RACE 2 3:02 PM
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 454 1OUR MANNY Brett Nye
2 7733 2VINNIA BALE Correy Grenfell
3 644 3QUATTRO MISS Gregory Couldridge
4 34335 4RAGNAR BALE Correy Grenfell
5 58 5RUBY ARIZONA Robert Tolson
6 53567 6DORELLIE LOVE Aaron Farley
7 78665 7HOUNDING ME Brian Hodgson
8 34645 8TOMASSI John Kruisselbrink
R 542 9BLACKPOOL ASTRO Renee Kenyon
RACE 3 3:17 PM
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 21228 1BARUNGA BULLET Geoffrey Mitchell
2 54215 2ONCE A KING Philip Dower
3 72535 3DUNDAS HOUDINI Evan Keene
4 65376 4STORMING VIXEN David Taylor
5 26133 5DEVIL DEN Jason Wickham
6 64656 6INGA ASSALT Vito Inguanti
7 26522 7ORIENTAL GRACIE Theresa Welsh
8 12333 8BLACKPOOL THOR Adrian Kenyon
R 57537 9STANDBY BLUE Thomas Sharp
R 25264 10SIMMO GOGOLAC David Gehan
RACE 4 3:37 PM
JUST COPIERS (1 WIN)
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 34433 1NO PHOTOS Wade Green
2 61625 2RIVERDALE TUOHY Ian Green
3 451 3YANDERRA AZALIA Gregory Couldridge
4 78477 4LITTLE FERNANDO Robert Weightman
5 86442 5SUN WUKONG Richard Boehm
6 77256 6BETS AND BEERS Fleur Terry
7 65753 7SOFIE GOGOLAC David Gehan
8 34845 8RAGIN' COMET Marcus Lloyd
RACE 5 4:03 PM
BOTTLE-O (1-2 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 25216 1PARTNERSHIP Gary Peach
2 47135 2BLUE CIGAR Jason Formosa
3 24414 3UNBUCKLED Aaron Farley
4 37342 4HUMBLE INQUIRY Peter Inguanti
5 73567 5HONEST KEITHY Steven Chircop
6 21355 6ASTON EUREKA Raymond Brittain
7 44132 7LLOYD BALE Adrian Kenyon
8 2814 8TIGGERLONG GRACE Correy Grenfell
RACE 6 4:27 PM
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 57557 1CRYMELON KIT Emaly Frost
2 85615 2KILLANA Nathan Hunt
3 48555 3AGENT QUE Ronald Fisher
4 26648 4CHARLOTTE ALLEN Marcus Lloyd
5 86144 5PINNAROO Nathan Hunt
6 36323 6SOUTHWOOD BILL Chris Stanton
7 76567 7FALCONETTI John Kruisselbrink
8 51556 8VALLETTA MIST John Nicholls
R 66536 9FLOSSY LEE Daniel Gibbons
R 23184 10FIRELIGHT TWIST Norman Wynd
RACE 7 4:47 PM
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 57815 1MY HARDAWAY HANA Theresa Welsh
2 25185 2KISSABLE Suzanne Mannion
3 55866 3LEKTRA STOMP Bill Cunningham
4 84716 4OWEN MONEY Gregory Berry
6 51577 6WHY NOT KEZ Leigh Carter
7 86251 7ALEZAN Andrew Mooney
8 82287 8GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney
RACE 8 5:07 PM
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 62215 1YONDU Jason Formosa
2 55563 2STARS AND LIGHTS Gregory Berry
3 38473 3WOLFIE'S SOOK Martin Tocknell
4 25448 4CONDE Wade Green
5 45178 5ROCKY TWO Jason Formosa
6 42645 6MICKY RADS Paul Radstock
7 73264 7YEP YEP Samantha Taylor
8 74315 8BROKEN PIECES Jason Formosa
R 26348 9ICENI SKYE Tegan Gray
R 56848 10SHAMROCK VALLEY Vito Inguanti
RACE 9 5:27 PM
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 33377 1MISS WINKS Steven Chircop
2 47841 2MAJOR STYLE Brian Hodgson
3 55252 3LAILE BROBIO Brooke Berry
4 66625 4SANDULAD Wendy Miller
5 22436 5PARRY ALLEN Wade Green
6 71T62 6SCOTT CONFUSION Kevin Quinn
7 58768 7SUPASONIC SAZ Sandra Elmes
8 14166 8CROWN NIKKI Daniel Gibbons
RACE 10 5:49 PM
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 88511 1WHERE'S SUCCESS Allan Meyer
2 24135 2HURRICANE ROSE Jason Formosa
3 52235 3YOHAN Kevin Miller
4 83532 4BLAZING SWORD Jason Formosa
5 18685 5SEEKA MOMENT Jason Formosa
6 84474 6FAST TRAPPER Terry Taylor
7 11885 7WINLOCK ROSE Anita Courts
8 24483 8WOLF POINT Jason Formosa
R 61617 9DROUGHT BREAKER Michael Meyer
R 14556 10MASK Michael Gibbons
RACE 11 6:10 PM
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 66747 1DESTINI CHEETAH Ian Robinson
2 33431 2SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright
3 21856 3SPOT THE WITCH Susan Gray
4 65383 4PYRENEES PETRACA Ian Robinson
5 45341 5SENSE Jason Formosa
6 76363 6DORAN'S CALL Jason Formosa
7 13553 7FIVE TIMES TABLE Anita Courts
8 33554 8BIG KENNY BOBO Wade Green
R 62F65 9BLISTERING BETTY Jason Formosa
R 76436 10SAINT RAY David Gehan
RACE 12 6:28 PM
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 46426 1STAVROS John Kruisselbrink
2 86377 2FAST FREDDIE Robert Tolson
3 12355 3WEASLEY GRANGE Peter Grills
4 55268 4LATINIZE Renee Kenyon
5 67463 5WISHING ANGEL Frank Tasca
6 17576 6HONEY ECLIPSE Richard Boehm
7 65452 7BOMBER MARLOW Susan Gray
8 47563 8PYRENEES INFERNO Ian Robinson
R 8447T 9PYRENEES CLASSIC Bruce Jacobs
R 33466 10VERY VENOM David Good