Ballarat

Wednesday, 22nd Jan 2020


RACE 1 6:57 PM
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 7 1PANDORA'S HOPE Jason Wickham
2 2UNIQUELY MINE Steve Daniliuk
3 2736 3CRUISING RUBY Mark Delbridge
4 6 4KENITA Ken Hunt
5 66724 5KAYA'S PEARL Steven Chircop
6 6SILVER CHARRO Robert Weightman
7 5 7PANDORA'S BLUE Jason Wickham
8 8STAR LIKE DAISY Michelle Mallia
RACE 2 7:17 PM
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 8 1DIVINE DIXIE Andrea Dailly
2 2LEKTRA SHADOW Andrea Dailly
3 523 3DUST STORM Andrea Dailly
4 45223 4CROWN POLLY Daniel Gibbons
5 7323 5SHORT TYSON Marcus Lloyd
6 34652 6ROCKSTAR LINCOLN Andrea Dailly
7 34322 7LEKTRA YOYO Andrea Dailly
8 F76 8BLAST ZONE Andrea Dailly
R 9LEKTRA MIDNIGHT Andrea Dailly
R 33645 10DRESSED UP Rebecca Gibbons
RACE 3 7:37 PM
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 47325 1ABELERO BALE Mark Delbridge
2 41255 2ROCKSTAR GARETH Andrea Dailly
3 1345 3ROCKSTAR BRASS Andrea Dailly
4 47746 4WHY NOT LILAH Leigh Carter
5 28564 5ANY LUCK Jeff Galea
6 1 6SUPERSTITIOUS Michelle Mallia
7 17628 7FAVOUR George Borg
8 5217 8ALWAYS HO HO Andrea Dailly
RACE 4 7:57 PM
EUREKA CONCRETE GDR
Expand
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$3,300 - $945 - $470
Box Form Name Trainer
1 37113 1BLACK CANVAS Paul Mathieson
2 74726 2OMAR LITTLE Neville Vincent
4 23455 4THOMELI MONSTER Gary Hunt
5 43144 5SO TOUGH Paul Mathieson
7 71848 7LEKTRA CAUTION Chloe Dew
8 74746 8DYNA UNI Rebecca Gibbons
RACE 5 8:17 PM
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 44723 1ASTON NINJA Raymond Drew
2 63324 2VIXSTAR Marcus Lloyd
3 66152 3MANNY ALLEN Wade Green
4 25617 4FLASH ANGEL Andrew Mooney
5 31515 5JANRAY LUCKY ONE Frank Meyer
6 68213 6LOROUPE Lewis Green
7 65526 7SPEEDY RYDER Daniel Webber
8 51553 8NOTORIOUS Allan Steele
RACE 6 8:37 PM
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGON VETERANS
Expand
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 53147 1MILITANT SPIRIT Ken Hunt
2 26317 2PANTS ON FIRE Tristan New
3 12131 3EL GRAND KNOCKA Roselyn Nicholls
4 23748 4SERGEANT SCHULTZ Jess Grima
5 22546 5READY AND ARMED Mark Delbridge
6 11132 6PETER GALO Garry Selkrig
7 72413 7SUCCESSION PLAN Frank Meyer
8 15466 8CRACKERJACK DAZA Daniel Webber
RACE 7 8:57 PM
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 52225 1NUMERO UNO David Geall
2 67165 2ASTON AJAX Andrea Dailly
3 22861 3LIZZIE'S ENTITY Donna Knight
4 44816 4BLACK OPAQUE Jason Wickham
6 32165 6ELVISA BALE Andrea Dailly
7 12F 7AMARILLO HIGHWAY Glenn Rounds
8 33314 8BAYSIDE BOURBSKI Donna Knight
RACE 8 9:19 PM
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 35345 1RIXY YA PEST Mathew Wright
2 74447 2DYNA ROMY Andrea Dailly
3 3174T 3RENITA BALE Brandyn Grenfell
4 34182 4BIG ARTIE BANNER Deborah Coleman
6 63125 6ATLAS SHIRALEE Barry Mcnamara
7 21232 7ONIONS O'REILLY Patricia Smith
8 11372 8RAINBOW SPIRIT Noel Carthew
RACE 9 9:38 PM
VW CADDY RUNNER FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 22172 1CHEROKEE CAT John Galea
2 22234 2ROGER ROCKS Rohan Gladman
3 28451 3SHIMA MELODY Andrea Dailly
4 31333 4NAPA Deb Carr
5 13 5GLADIOLI BALE Andrea Dailly
6 25247 6CAUSING DRAMA Glen Burns
7 64632 7TIGER'S CREST Mark Delbridge
8 21241 8CHARMED George Borg
R 32165 9ELVISA BALE Andrea Dailly
R 82265 10DAYANA BALE Mark Delbridge
RACE 10 9:57 PM
SUPER VICGREYS HT1
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 52343 1WHY NOT PAPS Leigh Carter
2 12114 2BEGUILE Joe Borg
4 F2415 4STOIKOS James Forbes
5 12511 5MARIO VEST ONLY Mathew Wright
7 76162 7CRUISY'S ROSE Mark Delbridge
8 16633 8TICKLE MY FANCY Kerry Houlahan
RACE 11 10:20 PM
BOTTLE-O
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 23111 1SLINGSHOT EBONY Brian Hodgson
2 63211 2SHANLYN GEORGIE Nicole Lund
3 42517 3FIERCE AN' FANCY Jess Grima
4 76456 4BURNING EDDY Deb Carr
5 22785 5LINE TRIKE Kerry Houlahan
6 11222 6UNTOLD SOLDIER David Geall
7 88212 7THOMELI BOY Gerard Taylor
8 34223 8SUDOKU NINJA Wade Green
R 55423 9ERNIE BALE Rebecca Gibbons
R 68642 10DAMO'S PINEAPPLE Lewis Green
RACE 12 10:38 PM
SUPER VICGREYS HT2
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 41541 1BIG BREBLER Mathew Wright
2 74366 2O'SULLIVAN Neville Vincent
4 56144 4VITAL FORCE Peter Presutto
5 51537 5LAVA YOU BEAUTY Patricia Smith
7 26686 7GENDARME Lisa Delbridge
8 33558 8FALCONETTI John Kruisselbrink