Ballarat

Monday, 17th Jun 2019


RACE 1 2:52 PM
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 55672 1ODDJOB LAD Warren Duniam
2 44346 2TOMASSI John Kruisselbrink
4 48341 4PANDORA'S GLORY Shaun Baulch
5 24273 5SPYGLASS Cooper Hayes
7 35644 7SPOT ON MICK John Mccallum
8 25454 8PYRENEES STEELE Ian Robinson
RACE 2 3:12 PM
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 54434 1MERRIVIEW BENNY John Higgins
2 23322 2ALF MULWEE Michael Said
3 58768 3PYRENEES KNIGHT Ian Robinson
4 26823 4LIKE LILY Joseph Pace
5 66788 5QUICK BLAZE Frank Meyer
6 55746 6BONT'S CHARLIE Allan Buckland
7 77577 7CROWN YASMINE Correy Grenfell
8 325 8NO LOLLY DAY Darren Fisher
R 67644 9DOUBLE CROSS Lewis Green
RACE 3 3:27 PM
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 4462 1JOFFA'S GALAXY Simone Fisher
2 34758 2JARGON JIMMY
3 58533 3BANJO'S GHOST Robert Colpoys
4 32533 4PARRY ALLEN Wade Green
6 68836 6MAEVE Rohan Gladman
7 22342 7ZIPPING MARN Robert Camilleri
8 785 8REIKO OPAL Trent Blacker
RACE 4 3:47 PM
A1 SIGNAGE No.1
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 26223 1MERRIVIEW MACH John Higgins
2 23322 2SIMMO GOGOLAC David Gehan
3 66522 3MY MASCARA Ronald Fisher
4 66477 4REFUELED Justin Jacobs
6 52625 6WHIPPER'S CHANCE Lewis Green
7 33123 7TONNES OF ZIP Lee Rowe
8 86636 8SOFIE GOGOLAC David Gehan
RACE 5 4:07 PM
JUST COPIERS (1-2 WINS) No.1
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 13336 1ASTON EUREKA Raymond Brittain
2 74555 2PYRENEES DAISY John Weir-smith
3 16564 3CRACKERJACK TYS Ronald Fisher
4 22542 4STILL SINGLE Lloyd Fitzgerald
6 34841 6CHILLING STORY Tina Womann
7 41762 7CONSIDER IT DONE Kaylah Thorburn
8 67384 8COOL RAGE Ann Panetta
RACE 6 4:33 PM
SIRES ON ICE (1+ WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 68384 1VANZANT Victor Millington
2 33444 2BLONDY TWO Sandra Elmes
3 78218 3LEKTRA STOMP Bill Cunningham
4 37756 4ROCK LIKE JAGGER Clint Capuano
6 36532 6HANDSOME JAKE Targ Pipczak
7 32886 7GIANT BALE Aaron Blake
8 2212 8SLINGSHOT LILHAM Deborah Coleman
RACE 7 4:52 PM
EUREKA CONCRETE (1-2 WINS) No.2
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 F2526 1LAILE BROBIO Brooke Berry
2 24452 2MY RAPHAEL Phillip Tanti
3 24478 3RENITA BALE Correy Grenfell
4 83271 4LARA LAD Michelle Mallia-magri
6 88466 6BANJO FOZZ Kathryne Tabb
7 71 7MR. MILFORD Daniel Gibbons
8 74633 8LITTLE FERNANDO Robert Weightman
RACE 8 5:16 PM
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 47547 1PILLAR CREEK Raylene Gavin
2 43523 2SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright
3 64531 3PREBBLE KEEPING Deborah Coleman
4 32345 4LOCK PEPPER Peter Desmond
5 33656 5CANYON COUNTY Jake Weightman
6 22734 6MR. DELAHOYA Shane Millsom
7 54356 7CRYMELON KIT Pauline Patterson
8 22332 8LAST PRINCESS Kevin Ward
R 42556 9CHARLOTTE ALLEN Marcus Lloyd
RACE 9 5:35 PM
R & J BATTERIES No.2
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 37676 1MAJOR STYLE Brian Hodgson
2 67455 2BIG CAM Bruce Jacobs
3 2F217 3JYE LICIOUS Jason Formosa
4 46535 4KRISBAR IMMY Robert Colpoys
5 23684 5HONEY ECLIPSE Richard Boehm
6 155 6SERENDIPITY SAM Sandra Elmes
7 17 7RAGIN' COMET Marcus Lloyd
8 15532 8TIGER SEVENTEEN Noel Carthew
RACE 10 5:54 PM
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 23616 1DISCO NORM Linda Desmond
2 16227 2BLUE GENE BOWIE James Barnes
3 58734 3CHAPTA LEE Brooke Berry
4 86164 4SUPASONIC SAZ Richard Boehm
5 57476 5HARDAWAY HITMAN Ronald Rowe
6 58572 6PRIMO BESO Bruno Panetta
7 16165 7SOMEONE BLUE Simon Barker
8 54545 8MONOAK Suzanne Mannion
R 75755 9ME BROS BAD Suzanne Mannion
RACE 11 6:14 PM
VW CADDY RUNNER No.1
Expand
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 87168 1SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn
2 442F5 2FAWN ILLUSION Daryl Weightman
3 75776 3DYNA DIXON Dennis Trewin
4 85787 4ARLECCHINO David Basile
5 57725 5PINK TIARA Robert Colpoys
6 38561 6CHACHI ARCOLA Elizabeth Lloyd
7 78665 7MY FERNANDO TIM John Mccallum
8 48556 8CHARLIE BEAR David Graham
R 83624 9ADRIEL David Basile
R 77875 10PYRENEES CLASSIC Bruce Jacobs
RACE 12 6:32 PM
BOTTLE-O No.2
Expand
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 76258 1VILLA MALDINI Steven Colpoys
2 83624 2ADRIEL David Basile
3 23321 3IMA RUBY Sean Cachia
4 73644 4GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan
5 34742 5MARVELETTE Garry White
6 77875 6PYRENEES CLASSIC Bruce Jacobs
7 24737 7WEASLEY GRANGE Peter Grills
8 17376 8GENE MAN Kaylah Thorburn
R 45678 9BLITZEN BELL Bill Cunningham
R 65258 10CRYMELON IDOL Ronald Gilliland