Ballarat

Monday, 20th May 2019


RACE 1
SIRES ON ICE No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HEART BEATS TRUE Ian Robinson 22.921 3.5
2 6 6HARRELL BALE Steven Collyer 22.925 3.4
3 3 3PANDORA'S GLORY Shaun Baulch 22.991 30.8
4 7 7ASHBY QUICK Chloe Dew 23.081 3.4
5 1 1ASTON VINO Tina Womann 23.119 7
6 4 4MITTA MITTA Nathan Hunt 23.271 9.9
7 8 8TIGER SEVENTEEN Noel Carthew 23.501 34.4
RACE 2
GAP No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PIPPA SQUEAK Thomas Sharp 23.077 9.8
2 7 7SLINGSHOT LILHAM Ricky Coleman 23.172 3.8
3 2 2IMPATIENT MISS Tina Womann 23.332 5.5
4 6 6MERRIVIEW BENNY John Higgins 23.453 18.5
5 1 1SOLAR TINY Victor Millington 23.685 8.2
6 5 5QUICK BLAZE Frank Meyer 23.734 55.6
F 4 4ASTON LINDOP Paul Abela 2.3
S - 8MERRIVIEW JOLT John Higgins 0
RACE 3
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZIPPING CHER Deborah Coleman 26.172 1.3
2 4 4SPYGLASS Cooper Hayes 26.256 7.9
3 8 8HOPE TO WYN Kyle Goodwin 26.342 9.8
4 1 1TOMASSI John Kruisselbrink 26.553 12
5 7 7WAYNE'S WAY David Hills 26.685 52.7
6 3 3DAVID'S WAY David Hills 26.867 18.9
7 6 6ZIPPING TEX James Egan 27.009 53.9
RACE 4
A1 SIGNAGE (1-2 WINS) No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JIMMY TURBO Tina Womann 22.283 3
2 8 8MINI YAALA Marcus Lloyd 22.712 6.1
3 2 2SIMMO GOGOLAC David Gehan 22.846 5
4 4 4BIG LITTLE SIS Kenneth Howat 22.869 3.5
5 3 3KILLANA Nathan Hunt 22.874 12.1
6 6 6CRASH LANDING Michael Niele 22.934 13.1
7 1 1PYRENEES DAISY Ian Robinson 23.12 38.8
8 5 5NASTY RACH Glenn Campbell 23.202 51.4
RACE 5
BOTTLE-O (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MIDNIGHT BLING David Torr 25.753 2
2 1 1MILLIE'S ANGEL David Hills 26.457 17.6
3 6 6FIRELIGHT TWIST Norman Wynd 26.634 4.5
4 2 2CHILLING STORY Tina Womann 26.681 9.3
5 5 5COOL RAGE Bruno Panetta 26.731 10.5
6 3 3BIG HOLIDAY Kenneth Howat 26.839 39.4
7 4 4YEP YEP Samantha Taylor 27.16 16.8
8 8 8DIAL TRIPLE ONE Kevin Quinn 28.304 8.5
R - 9WHAT PRICE Paul Abela 0
RACE 6
EUREKA CONCRETE (2+ WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LEKTRA STOMP Bill Cunningham 31.416 2.5
2 1 1FAWN SECRETS Jack Campbell 31.529 5.6
3 6 6KINTAMANI Jason Tolson 31.912 12.3
4 3 3QUARTZ VEIN Dennis Trewin 31.948 2.2
5 8 8CONDE Wade Green 32.089 14.2
S - 2VANZANT Victor Millington 0
S - 7STEVIE GEE Gayle Lemin 0
RACE 7
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JANRAY MAZEL TOV Wade Green 22.88 25
2 8 8GLASCOE SALLY Michael Niele 22.961 3.5
3 7 7ROCKIN' IN Jennifer Torr 22.97 2.8
4 4 4SUDDEN CALL Michael Niele 23.139 7.1
5 1 1GIANT JARVIS Marcus Lloyd 23.156 6.1
6 2 2PINNAROO Nathan Hunt 23.251 6.8
7 6 6SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn 23.45 22.5
RACE 8
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8I'M CIRCUS Natalie Pace 25.845 4.8
2 1 1SHE'S FABTASTIC Vivianne Giles 26.004 1.6
3 6 6HANDSOME JAKE Targ Pipczak 26.246 8.5
4 4 4LEEROY ROX John Rennie 26.371 35.2
5 5 5CHARLOTTE ALLEN Marcus Lloyd 26.455 15.6
6 7 7JAGGERED STONE Robert Chivell 26.724 7.1
S - 2WYBIE BLUE Deborah White 0
S - 3CHASE THE NUGGET Robert Hodgson 0
RACE 9
R & J BATTERIES (1-2 WINS) No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TEX BURGER Travis Monaghan 22.596 5.7
2 3 3MERRIVIEW MACH John Higgins 22.629 5.6
3 8 8SUDOKU NINJA Renee New 22.856 2.5
4 7 7CAWBOURNE MAV Lisa Farquhar 22.904 35.4
5 6 6TITANIUM SPRINGS Kenneth Howat 22.927 5.3
6 2 2SOFIE GOGOLAC David Gehan 23.062 15.7
7 1 1GOOD WORK JOHNNY Kenneth Kubik 23.11 7.7
8 5 5SHADRACK Noel Carthew 23.14 58
RACE 10
BACKMANS PET FOODS (1-2 WINS) No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ULTIMATE AMADEUS Kate Jackson 22.846 5.2
2 2 2LAILE BROBIO Brooke Berry 22.867 30.4
3 1 1PAW LICIOUS Jordan Formosa 22.939 1.4
4 8 8MAIDENPOOL Robert Chivell 23.326 11.9
5 6 6EXPRESSO LOVE David Taylor 23.463 43.9
6 4 4MISSING MILLIONS Kevin Ward 23.587 15.5
7 3 3BRITTANY'S ANGEL David Hills 23.818 55.9
8 7 7GINNY WOOLF Glenn Campbell 23.985 13.7
RACE 11
JUST COPIERS No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FURTADO Daryl Brennan 22.391 1.7
2 2 2MR. DELAHOYA Shane Millsom 22.645 14.6
3 3 3SWEET AMBUSH Malcolm Davis 22.669 18.8
4 8 8FABELITE Vivianne Giles 22.815 3.9
5 1 1SPIRIT BAR Gary Paull 22.904 5.4
6 4 4TUSCAN DREAM Craig Treherne 22.997 26.2
7 7 7HAHN ROAD Wade Green 23.297 73.2
RACE 12
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HOT CRUISER Malcolm Davis 22.904 2.2
2 3 3NITRO HOOK Rebekah Dudley 22.926 5.7
3= 2 2SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright 22.986 6.4
3= 7 7BLUE MAGNUM Patrick Newell 22.986 7.2
5 1 1KIRABILLI POPPY David Gehan 23.227 5.1
6 4 4BLITZEN BELL Bill Cunningham 23.437 46.2
7 6 6QUICKSILVER HOPE David Long 23.52 29.1
S - 8QUANDO QUANDO Gayle Lemin 0