Ballarat

Wednesday, 15th May 2019


RACE 1
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ERNIE BALE Andrea Dailly 25.609 3.8
2 4 4JUNIPER BALE Andrea Dailly 25.908 5.4
3 3 9LUMEN NATION Matthew Marshall 25.962 29.3
4 7 7LEKTRA REBEL Andrea Dailly 25.977 21.6
5 6 6OPALA BALE Andrea Dailly 26.032 3.7
6 1 10LEKTRA PHYLISS Andrea Dailly 26.154 11.7
7 5 5LEKTRA LYREBIRD Andrea Dailly 26.283 11.9
8 2 2LEKTRA BEAR Andrea Dailly 26.459 4.7
S - 1KRISPY OREO 0
S - 3LEKTRA DESIRE Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 2
R & J BATTERIES (0-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ROCKET EXPRESS Nicole Bailey 22.398 25.3
2 8 8GOOFEY EXPRESS Joshua Moody 22.484 2.5
3 2 2TITANIUM SPRINGS Kenneth Howat 22.512 38.6
4 1 1ROSE FAWN Gregory Couldridge 22.583 28.5
5 5 5EXPRESS ANGEL Matthew Reid 22.809 6.4
6 7 7ELTORA Paul Santoro 22.815 36.9
7 4 4THROUGH THE DARK Marcus Lloyd 22.895 2.1
8 6 10MAEVE Rohan Gladman 22.938 34.5
S - 6YOUNG JEBRYNAH Glenn Campbell 0
R - 9LUMEN NATION Matthew Marshall 0
RACE 3
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4QUEENA BALE Andrea Dailly 25.574 3.4
2 1 1POOR OLD RUSTY Mathew Wright 25.847 4.7
3 5 5GALAXY BLASTER Andrea Dailly 25.852 6.1
4 3 3EASTSIDE Robert Glass 25.86 6.7
5 2 2CHEROKEE FAWN John Galea 25.966 16.5
6 8 8FAB BOURBSKI Andrea Dailly 25.971 3.9
7 6 6GALWAY ICON Tammy Kennedy-harris 26.101 43.4
8 7 7BIG HOLIDAY Kenneth Howat 26.148 47.5
RACE 4
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FRANKI JAY Dave Reid 25.328 2.2
2 1 1CAWBOURNE SCAR Glenn Campbell 25.69 3.2
3 2 2STAR REIKO Ashleigh Ellen 25.95 4.9
4 4 4NELLA BALE Andrea Dailly 25.982 10.7
5 3 3KID LAVROS Bruno Panetta 26.072 41.5
6 5 5DYNA BRYLEIGH Andrea Dailly 26.084 22.3
7 6 6CRACKERJACK SOC Jordan Cooper 26.256 31.8
8 7 7KELLI POCHETTE Ann Panetta 26.28 44.8
RACE 5
VW CADDY RUNNER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WINSOME EXPRESS Mark Delbridge 25.424 5.8
2 3 3AMPLE WARNING Graham Glass 25.61 1.9
3 4 4MANILA KAMPYON Aaron Debattista 25.674 6.2
4 5 5DYNA SAURUS Andrea Dailly 25.69 8.6
5 8 8PEPPER ROCK Craig Elliot 25.746 10.2
6 1 9SCHATZIE ARMO Chris Armstrong 25.794 14.2
7 7 10MY HARDAWAY HANA Theresa Welsh 25.946 25.7
S - 1OUTLAW DONNY Mark Delbridge 0
S - 2BINGO BOON Craig Elliot 0
S - 7BARINYA Dallas Massina 0
RACE 6
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$3,050 - $875 - $435 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GOT SOME WHEELS Graham James 25.084 2.4
2 1 1EMERALD RAINBOW David Geall 25.366 2.5
3 8 8HOOKED ON YOU Daryl Weightman 25.418 32.4
4 2 2VITAL FORCE Peter Presutto 25.427 4.7
5 5 5VERACITY Peter Presutto 25.478 19.1
6 7 7BALLISTIC YAALA Keith Lloyd 25.546 36.1
7 3 9WILBUR DEEDS Garry Anders 25.671 24.1
S - 3ROTHWELL GAL John Magri 0
S - 4NERVOUS AN WEIRD Andrew Paraskevas 0
S - 10CRACKERJACK JASE Ian Cockerell 0
RACE 7
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLACK KRUGER Mathew Wright 25.581 5.4
2 8 10MICKY RADS Paul Radstock 25.651 69.6
3 2 2AUGGIE Mathew Wright 25.655 1.7
4 3 3FLASH ANGEL Andrew Mooney 25.659 16.2
5 6 6WOOLYBULLY KEATS Shane Keating 26.078 4.5
6 5 5QUICK SESSION Matthew Nash 26.155 47
7 7 7CHUCKA KHAN Fleur Terry 26.498 21.5
F 4 4TEARAWAY TRAIN Debbie Bewley 24.5
S - 8GENDARME Lisa Delbridge 0
R - 9SAVANNAH ICON Darren Fisher 0
RACE 8
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ACE ALLEN Mark Delbridge 30.906 4.8
2 3 3EXTRA GEAR Raymond Henness 31.092 1.7
3 6 6BARRY BOMBER Chris Stanton 31.225 7.3
4 1 1BIG DEAL Kenneth Howat 31.246 8.8
5 7 10SISCO BELLA John Galea 31.342 68.5
6 2 2MATTY MATEUSZ David Geall 31.458 11.4
7 5 5QUEST FOR GLORY Michelle Mallia-magri 31.504 25.4
8 4 4ROYAL SOLO Derek Faulknall 31.529 61.3
S - 7ALEZAN Andrew Mooney 0
R - 9AIR COMMANDER Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 9
JUST COPIERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PLATELAYER Darren Fisher 22.1 3.4
2 3 3REAL OBSESSION Matthew Marshall 22.221 9.6
3 7 7QUE ALLEN Glenn Campbell 22.23 13.7
4 6 6IMA REBEL Derek Faulknall 22.46 13
5 2 2BLACK TESS Elizabeth Lloyd 22.489 13.4
6 1 1WYBIE BLUE Deborah White 22.624 12.4
7 8 8CHIEF COMMAND Alfred Barbara 22.64 2.1
S - 4HALF A MINYA Lisa Delbridge 0
S - 10MILO AND MILK Luke Harris 0
R - 9MY HARDAWAY HANA Theresa Welsh 0
RACE 10
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LUCILLE DIOR Craig Elliot 22.108 5.9
2 5 5DUE TO BURN Daniel Davis 22.2 4
3 8 8FLOPPY JOE Tina Womann 22.547 3.9
4 4 4ASTON MILLA Aaron Debattista 22.562 12.6
5 6 6DYNA ACACIA Andrea Dailly 22.628 9.5
6 7 7ALINA GRAND Ivan Ognjenovic 22.845 79.5
7 2 2BEAR LEFT Raymond Henness 22.888 4.1
8 1 1GLAYVA Michael Bewley 23.078 14.9
S - 10MILO AND MILK Luke Harris 0
R - 9MY HARDAWAY HANA Theresa Welsh 0
RACE 11
A1 SIGNAGE VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MR. MOONLIGHT Marcus Lloyd 22.483 26.3
2 7 7BUMBLE BEE BOLTO Luke Harris 22.487 11
3 6 6BUSH DESTROYER Damian Fleming 22.698 14.8
4 4 4SIENNA'S GEM Steven Collyer 22.772 14.1
5 1 1KUNG FU HUSTLE Alfred Debattista 23.261 1.4
6 2 2SUPER STOKED Paul Radstock 23.301 48.9
7 8 8SEARCHING Tina Womann 23.652 5
RACE 12
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4JACKIE JAI Chananchida Sriboon 22.27 22
2 6 6ALLY OOP KEATS Shane Keating 22.329 1.5
3 7 7BLACKPOOL REMI Deborah White 22.418 22.2
4 1 1MANILA BEEF Aaron Debattista 22.48 3.5
5 2 2DYNA HINKLEY Tina Womann 22.525 6.4
S - 3DAKORA Robyn Massina 0
S - 5JOE'S DOLLY John Paraskevas 0
S - 8PICTOR LUCY Harrison Goss 0
S - 10MILO AND MILK Luke Harris 0
R - 9MY HARDAWAY HANA Theresa Welsh 0